Info

Freecoast Freecast

The premier source of liberty news for the Seacoast of New Hampshire.
RSS Feed Subscribe in iTunes
Freecoast Freecast
2017
June
May
April
March
February
January


2016
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March


All Episodes
Archives
Now displaying: Page 1
Jul 29, 2016

Featuring: Host Matt Carano, Rodger Paxton and Nick Boyle.

Special Guest: Kyle Mohney

Producer: Rodger Paxton

Editor: Matt Carano

 

Segments

News (10 min)

Freecoast Fest Sponsor (1 min)

Local happenings (5 mins)

Philosophy of Liberty w/ Mike Vine (10 mins)

Seacoast History w/ Nick Boyle (10 mins)

Social media

News (10 min)

Freecoast Fest Sponsor LP Seacoast

  • LP Seacoast www.lpseacoast.org
    • The LP Seacoast is a group of liberty lovers from Rockingham and Strafford Counties seeking to gain official affiliate status with the LPNH.  Our goal is to recruit liberty minded individuals to help spread our message and run for local and state public offices.
    • Next Meeting: Tuesday August 9th, 18:30. The Praxeum Portsmouth 03801
    • @LPSeacoast on Twitter, Libertarian Party of the Seacoast NH on Facebook www.lpseacoast.org
  • We are still looking for sponsors for the Freecoast Festival...

 

Local happenings (5 mins)

  • Weekly Fireworks at Hampton beach
    9:30 each Wednesday night between B&C streets on Ocean Boulevard(1-A)
  • Exeter UFO Festival
    September 3rd and 4th
    http://www.exeterufofestival.org/

 

Think Locally, Act Locally (5-10 mins)

Local Elections

 

  • NHLA Sponsored State reps
  • Rockingham County

 

  • Kari Dephillips District 2 (Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham)
  • James Spillane District 2 (Candia, Deerfield, Nottingham)
  • Michael Costable, Jr. District 3 (Raymond)
  • Jeffrey Harris District 9 (Epping)
  • Michael Vose District 9 (Epping)
  • Daniel C. Itse District 10 (Fremont)
  • Allen W. Cook District 11 (Brentwood)
  • Josh Davenport District 17 (Newfields, Newmarket)
  • Tracy Emerick District 21 (Hampton)
  • Yvonne Dean-Bailey District 32 (FL) (Candia, Deerfield, Northwood, Nottingham)
  • Scott Wallace District 33 (FL) (Brentwood, Danville, Fremont)
  • Griffin Poutre District 36 (FL) (Exeter, Newfields, Newmarket, Stratham)

 

  • Strafford County

 

  • Joseph Pitre District 2 (Farmington)
  • Seamus Casey District 4 (Barrington)
  • Leonard Turcotte District 4 (Barrington)
  • Steven P. Beaudoin District 9 (Rochester Ward 2)
  • Susan DeLemus District 11 (Rochester Ward 4)
  • Thomas L. Kaczynski, Jr. District 22 (FL) (Rochester Ward 1, Rochester Ward 6)
  • Joseph Hannon District 25 (FL) (Barrington, Lee)

Special Guest Kyle Mohney (Instead of Philosophy? MC)

 

Seacoast History w/ Nick Boyle (10 mins)

 

Social media

0 Comments